«

»

Print this Post

2016 Riverside County Fair Results

Indio Show Results  – 2016

High point Junior Youth

Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

High point Inter. Youth

Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

High point Senior Youth

Kayla Rogers / 4R Triton

High Point Llama

SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

 

LANA Youth citizen medallion the judge was asked to pick a youth at the end of the show and Margaret chose Pedro Carreno

Showmanship:

 

Junior:

1st Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

2nd Kaycee Lusk / Starr Sapphire

3rd Caitlynn Moen / Zoe of the Desert

 

Intermediate:

1st Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachan-Barry Sapphire

 

Senior:

1st Kayla Rogers / 4R Triton

2nd Christopher Varga / McShaggy’s El Jacques

3rd Pedro Carreno / Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie

4th Tenaya Bearmar / Redwood’s Hillary Clinton

 

Adult:

1st Crystal Myers / Argentine Pampino (ET)

2nd Sharon Weisenberger / Charter’s Most Wanted

3rd Patti Oxenham / Starr Sapphire

4th Nancy Varga / FPL Iggy Pop

5th Linda Rogers / SNDR Peruvian Spartacus

6th Doug Bearmar / HI TRL Tonie Snow

7th Altair Bearmar / HI TRL Cheyenne

 

 Halter:

 

Non Breeders:

 

2yr. Old

1st Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

 

Adults

1st SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

2nd Icehouse Archangel / Eileen Ditsler

3rd Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

4th SNDR Peruvian Spartacus / Linda Rogers

5th FPL Iggy Pop / Christopher Varga

 

Grand Champion Non-Breeder

SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

 

Reserve Grand Champion Non- Breeder

Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

 

 

 

Light / Medium Wool Male

 

2yr old.

4R Triton / Kayla Rogers

 

Grand L/M Wool Male

4R Triton / Kayla Rogers

 

Light / Medium Wool Female

 

2yr. old

1st HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

 

Adult

1st HI TRL Tonie Snow / Doug Bearmar

2nd Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

3rd HI TRL Cheyenne / Altair Bearmar

 

Grand Champion L/M Wool Female

HI TRL Tonie Snow / Doug Bearmar

 

Reserve Grand Champion L/M Wool Female

HI TRL Maybelline / Altair Bearmar

 

Heavy Wool Male:

 

Yearling

1st Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditsler

 

Adult

1st Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

2nd Emmett Cold As Ice / Cindy Nelson

3rd Iceman’s Jasper / Cindy Nelson

 

Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male

Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditlser

 

Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male

Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heavy Wool Female:

 

Adult

1st Iced Daiquiri / Cindy Nelson

 

Grand Champion Heavy Wool Female

Iced Daiquiri / Cindy Nelson

 

 

Performance:

 

Junior Youth Pack

1st Caitlynn Moen / Zoe of the Desert

2nd Kaycee Lusk / Zoe of the Desert

3rd Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

Junior Youth PR

1st Caitlynn Moen / Zoe of the Desert

2nd Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

3rd  Kaycee Lusk / Zoe of the Desert

 

Junior Youth Obstacle

1st Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

2nd Caitlynn Moen / Zoe of the Desert

3rd  Kaycee Lusk / Zoe of the Desert

 

Grand Champion Junior Youth

Caitlynn Moen / Zoe of the Desert

 

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Youth

Adam Orser / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

 

Inter. Youth Pack

1st Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

Inter. Youth PR

1st Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

Inter. Youth Obstacle

1st Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

Grand Champion Inter. Youth

1st Ryan Lusk / PPO Kachana-Barry Sapphire

 

 

Senior Pack

1st Kayla Rogers / 4R Triton

2nd Pedro Carreno / Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie

3rd Tenaya Bearmar / Redwood’s Hillary Clinton

4th Christopher Varga / McShaggy’s El Jacques

 

Senior PR

1st Christopher Varga / McShaggy’s El Jacques

2nd Kayla Rogers / 4R Triton

3rd Tenaya Bearmar / Redwood’s Hillary Clinton

4th Pedro Carreno / Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie

 

Senior Obstacle

1st Pedro Carreno / Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie

2nd Christopher Varga / McShaggy’s El Jacques

3rd Kayla Rogers / 4R Triton

4th Tenaya Bearmar / Redwood’s Hillary Clinton

 

Grand Champion Senior Youth

Pedro Carreno / Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie

 

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Youth

Christopher Varga / McShaggy’s El Jacques

 

Novice Pack

1st Tonie Snow / Doug Bearmar

2nd Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditsler

3rd HI TRL Cheyenne / Altair Bearmar

4th SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

5th Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

6th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

7th HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

8th Lincoln / Barbie Carlson

9th SNDR Peruvian Spartacus

 

Novice PR

1st Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditsler

2nd SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

3rd Lincoln / Barbie Carlson

4th Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

5th Tonie Snow / Doug Bearmar

6th SNDR Peruvian Spartacus / Linda Rogers

7th HI TRL Cheyenne / Altair Bearmar

8th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

9th HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

 

Novie Obstacle

1st HI TRL Cheyenne / Doug Bearmar

2nd SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

3rd Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditsler

4th HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

5th Lincoln / Barbie Carlson

6th Tonie Snow / Doug Bearmar

7th Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

8th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

9th SNDR Peruvian Spartacus / Linda Rogers

 

Grand Champion Novice

Argentine Jinx / Eileen Ditsler

 

Reserve Grand Champion Novice

SRRCA Rico / Nancy Varga

 

Advanced Pack

1st Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

2nd C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

3rd Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

4th Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

5th FPL Iggy Pop / Nancy Varga

 

Advanced PR

1st Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

2nd Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

3rd Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

4th C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

5th FPL Iggy Pop / Nancy Varga

 

Advanced Obstacle

1st Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

2nd Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

3rd FPL Iggy Pop / Nancy Varga

4th C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

5th Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

 

Grand Champion Advanced

Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

 

Reserve Grand Champion Advanced

Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

 

 

 

Masters Pack

1st Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

2nd KAZA / Kayla Rogers

3rd Icehouse Archangel / Eileen Ditsler

4th Spectacular Knockout / Kayla Rogers

5th Argentine Pepe (ET) / Kayla Rogers

 

Masters PR

1st Icehouse Archangel / Eileen Ditsler

2nd Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

3rd Spectacular Knockout / Kayla Rogers

4th Argentine Pepe (ET) / Kayla Rogers

5th KAZA / Kayla Rogers

 

Masters Obstacle

1st Icehouse Archanger / Eileen Ditsler

2nd Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

3rd KAZA / Kayla Rogers

4th Argentine Pepe (ET) / Kayla Rogers

5th Spectacular Knockout / Kayla Rogers

 

Grand Champion Masters

Icehouse Archangel / Eileen Ditsler

 

Reserve Grand Champion

Argentine Sugabo (ET) / Eileen Ditsler

 

Permanent link to this article: http://llamasofsocal.org/WordPress/2016-riverside-county-fair-results/