«

Print this Post

2017 Antelope Valley Fair Show Results

2017 Antelope Valley Fair llama show results

August 27 – 28 2017

Junior Youth Showmanship

1st Josselyn Moen

2nd Kaycee Lusk

 

Intermediate Youth Showmanship

1st Ryan Lusk

2nd Adam Orser

3rd Caitlynn Moen

 

Senior Youth Showmanship

1st Kayla Rogers

2nd Pedro Carreno

3rd Zainab Ruiz

4th Leofabian Tostado

 

Adult Showmanship

1st Crystal Myers

2nd Sharon Weisenberger

3rd Kaitlynn Virgo

4th Cindy Nelson

5th Patti Oxenham

6th Doug Bearmar

7th Kathy Virgo

8th Steve Virgo

9th Lauren Pyle

 

 

Halter

Suri Female

Yearling Suri Female

1st SWLC Karley Sue / Linda Rogers

2nd Carralea / Crystal Myers

Grand Champion Suri Female SWLC Karley Sue

Reserve Grand Champion Suri Female Carralea

Light Wool Female

Adult Light Wool Female

1st HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

2nd HI TRL Lady Lydia / Doug Bearmar

3rd Redwood’s Hillary Clinton / Doug Bearmar

4th HI TRL Cheyenne / Doug Bearmar

5th Boomdock’s Little Miss Carley / Patti Oxenham

6th Tia’s Cassia Bear / Sharon Weisenberger

7th Del Mirage Oreo’s Cookies and Cream / Sharon Weisenberger

8th Garden Melodie / Sharon Weisenberger

Grand Champion Light Wool Female HI TRL Maybelline

Reserve Grand Champion Light Wool Female HI TRL Lady Lydia

 

Medium Wool Females

 

Yearling Medium Wool Female

1st Skansen’s Aolani / Crystal Myers

Two Year old Medium Wool Female

1st Boomdock’s Otter Pop / Kaitlyn Virgo

Grand Champion Medium Wool Female Skansen’s Aolani

Reserve Grand Champion Medium Wool Female Boomdock’s Otter Pop

 

Heavy Wool Females

Yearling Heavy Wool Female

1st Iceman’s Renesmee /Cindy Nelson

Two Year old Heavy Wool Female

1st Skansen’s Aloha Legend / Crystal Myers

2nd Iceman’s Bella Kharma / Cindy Nelson

Adult Heavy Wool Female

1st Iced Daquiri / Cindy Nelson

2nd Skansen’s Tic Tac / Cindy Nelson

3rd Skansen’s Karma HA92 / Cindy Nelson

4th S. P. Sapphire / Cindy Nelson

5th Skansen’s Mamma Mia / Cindy Nelson

Grand Champion Heavy Wool Female

Skansen’s Aloha Legend

Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Female

Iced Daquiri

 

Non-Breeders

Adult Non-Breeders

1st Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

2nd Casia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

3rd Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

4th Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie / Cindy Nelson

5th Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

6th Billy the Kid Running in the Desert / Sharon Weisenberger

7th Boomdock’s Stormie Day in May / Lauren Pyle

8th Bugsey Malone / Steve Virgo

9th Boomdock’s Christopher Cappy / Kathy Virgo

 

Males

Suri Wool Males

Adult Suri Wool Male

1st WOL Chiri Toasted Head / Tracey Wallace

Grand Champion Suri Male

WOL Chiri Toasted Head

Medium Wool Males

Juvenile Medium Wool Male

1st El Encanto / Kayla Rogers

Grand Champion Medium Wool Male

El Encanto

Heavy Wool Males

Juvenile Heavy Wool Male

1st Argentine Xavier / Eileen Ditsler

Yearling Heavy Wool Males

1st Iceman’s Embry / Cindy Nelson

Two Year Old Heavy Wool Male

1st Iceman’s Edward / Cindy Nelson

2nd Iceman’s Jacob / Cindy Nelson

Adult Heavy Wool Male

1st Happy Hiker Fred / Holly Russell

2nd WOL Tiago / Tracey Wallace

3rd Iceman’s Carlisle / Cindy Nelson

4th Emmett Cold as Ice / Cindy Nelson

5th Rebano Escondido Iceman (ET) / Cindy Nelson

6th Skansen’s Volley / Cindy Nelson

Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male

Happy Hiker Fred

Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Wool Male

Iceman’s Embry

 

Produce of Dam

1st S.P. Saphire / Cindy Nelson

Get of Sire

1st Rebano Escondido Iceman (ET) / Cindy Nelson

 

Junior Youth Performance

Junior Youth Pack

1st Josselyn Moen

2nd Kaycee Lusk

3rd Mason Pearson

 

Junior youth PR

1st Josselyn Moen

2nd Kaycee Lusk

3rd Mason Pearson

 

Junior youth Obstacle

1st Josselyn Moen

2nd Mason Pearson

3rd Kaycee Lusk

 

Grand Champion Junior Youth

Josselyn Moen

Reserve Grand Champion Junior youth

Kaycee Lusk

 

Intermediate Youth Performance

Intermediate Pack

1st Ryan Lusk

2nd Caitlynn Moen

3rd Adam Orser

 

Intermediate PR

1st Ryan Lusk

2nd Adam Orser

3rd Caitlynn Moen

 

Intermediate Obstacle

1st Ryan Lusk

2nd Adam Orser

3rd Caitlynn Moen

Grand Champion Intermediate Youth

Ryan Lusk

Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate Youth

Adam Orser

 

Senior Youth Performance

Senior Pack

1st Kayla Rogers

2nd Pedro Carreno

3rd Leofabian Tostado

4th Zainab Ruiz

 

Senior PR

1st Kayla Rogers

2nd Pedro Carreno

3rd Zainab Ruiz

4th Leofabian Tostado

Senior Obstacle

1st Kayla Rogers

2nd Savanna Swartz

3rd Pedro Carreno

4th Zainab Ruiz

5th Leofabian Tostado

Grand Champion Senior Youth

Kayla Rogers

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Youth

Pedro Carreno

 

Novice Performance

Novice Pack

1st Boomdock’s Otter Pop / Kaitlyn Virgo

2nd Skansen’s Volley / Cindy Nelson

3rd HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

4th Billy The Kid Running in The Desert / Sharon Weisenberger

5th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

6th Skansen’s Aloha Legend / Crystal Myers

7th Boomdock’s Christopher Cappy / Kathy Virgo

8th Garden Melodie / Sharon Weisenberger

9th Charter’s Smokey Garden / Sharon Weisenberger

10th Bugsy Malone / Steve Virgo

11th Boomdock’s Stormie Day in May / Lauren Pyle

12th Argentine Xavier / Eileen Ditsler

13th SWLC Karley Sue / Linda Rogers

14th Skansen’s Aolani / Crystal Myers

15th HI TRL Lady Lydia / Doug Bearmar

16th Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

17th Del Mirage Oreo’s Cookies and Cream / Sharon Weisenberger

18th El Encanto / Kayla Rogers

 

Novice PR

1st HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

2nd Argentine Xavier / Eileen Ditsler

3rd Boomdock’s Stormie Day in May / Lauren Pyle

4th Skansen’s Aloha Legend / Crystal Myers

5th Boomdock’s Otter Pop / Kaitlyn Virgo

6th Boomdock’s Christopher Cappy / Kathy Virgo

7th Skansen’s Volley / Cindy Nelson

8th Charter’s Smokey Garden / Sharon Weisenberger

9th Billy The Kid Running in The Desert / Sharon Weisenberger

10th El Encanto / Kayla Rogers

11th Skansen’s Aolani / Crystal Myers

12th Bugsy Malone / Steve Virgo

13th Del Mirage Oreo’s Cookies and Cream / Sharon Weisenberger

14th SWLC Karley Sue / Linda Rogers

15th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

16th Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

17th Garden Melodie / Sharon Weisenberger

18th HI TRL Lady Lydia / Doug Bearmar

 

Novice Obstacle

1st HI TRL Maybelline / Doug Bearmar

2nd Boomdock’s Otter Pop / Kaitlyn Virgo

3rd Boomdock’s Christopher Cappy / Kathy Virgo

4th Skansen’s Aloha Legend / Crystal Myers

5th Skansen’s Volley / Cindy Nelson

6th Billy The Kid Running in The Desert / Sharon Weisenberger

7th  Cassia’s Hot Chocolate / Sharon Weisenberger

8th HI TRL Lady Lydia / Doug Bearmar

9th Argentine Xavier / Eileen Ditsler

10th Charter’s Smokey Garden / Sharon Weisenberger

11th Garden Melodie / Sharon Weisenberger

12th Skansen’s Aolani / Crystal Myers

13th Charter’s Most Wanted / Sharon Weisenberger

14th Boomdock’s Stormie Day in May / Lauren Pyle

15th Del Mirage Oreo’s Cookies and Cream / Sharon Weisenberger

16th El Encanto / Kayla Rogers

17th SWLC Karley Sue / Linda Rogers

18th Bugsy Malone / Steve Virgo

 

Grand Champion Novice Llama

HI TRL Maybelline

Reserve Grand Champion Novice Llama

Boomdock’s Otter Pop

 

Advanced Performance

 

Advanced Pack

1st HI TRL Cheyenne / Doug Bearmar

2nd Redwood’s Hillary Clinton / Doug Bearmar

3rd GHLC Holy Smokes! / Barbie Carlson

4th Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

5th C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

6th Tia’s Cassia Bear / Sharon Weisenberger

7th Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

 

Advanced PR

1st GHLC Holy Smokes! / Barbie Carlson

2nd Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

3rd HI TRL Cheyenne / Doug Bearmar

4th Redwood’s Hillary Clinton / Doug Bearmar

5th Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

6th C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

7th Tia’s Casia Bear / Sharon Weisenberger

 

Advanced Obstacle

1st Argentine Joker / Eileen Ditsler

2nd HI TRL Cheyenne / Doug Bearmar

3rd Redwood’s Hillary Clinton / Doug Bearmar

4th GHLC Holy Smokes! / Barbie Carlson

5th Tia’s Cassia Bear / Sharon Weisenberger

6th C K Smokey / Crystal Myers

7th Starr Sapphire / Patti Oxenham

 

Grand Champion Advanced Llama

HI TRL Cheyenne

Reserve Grand Champion Advanced Llama

Argentine Joker

 

Master Performance

Master Pack

1st Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

Master PR

1st Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

Master Obstacle

1st Argentine Pampino (ET) / Crystal Myers

Grand Champion Master Llama

Argentine Pampino (ET)

 

High Point Junior Youth

Josselyn Moen

 

High Point Intermediate Youth

Ryan Lusk

 

High Point Senior Youth

Kayla Rogers

 

 

High Point Llama

HI TRL Maybelline

 

Best in Show

WOL Chiri Toasted Head

Permanent link to this article: http://llamasofsocal.org/WordPress/2017-antelope-valley-fair-show-results/