«

Print this Post

2018 Riverside County Fair

Show Listing for: 2018 Riverside County Fair – National Date Festival Date: February 17-18, 2018
ALL CLASSES AND POINTS
Class Animal Name # of Entries Placing Points Owner Grand/Reserve
Halter Year. MW Male El Encanto 1 1st 1 Leeanne Perezcano ShowReserve
Halter Adult MW Male WOL Tiago 2 1st 2 Tracey Wallace ShowGrand
Halter Adult MW Male Skansen’s Volley 2 2nd 0 Cindy Nelson
Halter Year. MW Female Iceman’s Renesmee 1 1st 0 Cindy Nelson
Halter Adult MW Female Hi Trl Lady Lydia 5 1st 4 Doug Bearmar Grand
Halter Adult MW Female Redwood’s Hillary Clinton 5 2nd 3 Doug Bearmar Reserve
Halter Adult MW Female Tia’s Cassia Bear 5 3rd 1 Sharon Weisenberger
Halter Adult MW Female Boomdock’s Otter Pop 5 4th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Halter Adult MW Female Boomdocks Little Miss Carly 5 5th 0 Jasmine McClung
Halter Year. HW Male Argentine Xavier 2 1st 2 Eileen Ditsler
Halter Year. HW Male Iceman’s Embry 2 2nd 0 Cindy Nelson
Halter 2 Yr. HW Male Argentine Exiquio 1 1st 2 Nancy Varga ShowGrand
Halter Adult HW Male Argentine Sugabo 1 1st 1 Eileen Ditsler ShowReserve
Halter Adult HW Female Iced Daiquiri 1 1st 0 Cindy Nelson ShowGrand
Non-Breeder 2 Yr. ALCL WILLIE 1 1st 1 Ulin/Debbie Andrews
Non-Breeder Adult SRRCA Rico 8 1st 6 Nancy Varga Grand
Non-Breeder Adult Charter’s Most Wanted 8 2nd 5 Sharon Weisenberger Reserve
Non-Breeder Adult Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie 8 3rd 0 Eileen Ditsler
Non-Breeder Adult Argentine Joker 8 4th 3 Eileen Ditsler
Non-Breeder Adult Lone Cowboy RTC 8 5th 2 Susan Lewis
Non-Breeder Adult Boomdock’s Christophers Cappy 8 6th 1 Kathrine Virgo
Non-Breeder Adult Bugsey Malone 8 7th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Non-Breeder Adult Boomdocks Stormie Day in May 8 8th 0 Lauren Pyle
GOS Rebano Escondido Iceman 1 1st 1 Eileen Ditsler
Obstacle Tia’s Cassia Bear 6 1st 4 Sharon Weisenberger PerGrand
Obstacle Argentine Joker 6 2nd 3 Eileen Ditsler
Obstacle Redwood’s Hillary Clinton 6 3rd 2 Doug Bearmar PerReserve
Obstacle Lone Cowboy RTC 6 4th 1 Susan Lewis
Obstacle GHLC Holy Smokes! 6 5th 0 Eileen Ditsler
Obstacle PPO Starr Sapphire 6 6th 0 Patrick Oxenham
Novice Obstacle Argentine Exiquio 20 1st 7 Nancy Varga NovPerGrand
Novice Obstacle Boomdock’s Otter Pop 20 2nd 6 Kathrine Virgo
Novice Obstacle El Encanto 20 3rd 5 Leeanne Perezcano
Novice Obstacle Boomdock’s Christophers Cappy 20 4th 4 Kathrine Virgo
Novice Obstacle SRRCA Rico 20 5th 3 Nancy Varga NovPerReserve
Novice Obstacle Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie 20 6th 0 Eileen Ditsler
Novice Obstacle Boomdocks Stormie Day in May 20 7th 1 Lauren Pyle
Novice Obstacle 4R Uncensored 20 8th 0 Melissa Labendeira
Novice Obstacle Argentine Xavier 20 9th 0 Eileen Ditsler
Master Obstacle Argentine Sugabo 1 1st 1 Eileen Ditsler ShowGrand
Pack Redwood’s Hillary Clinton 6 1st 4 Doug Bearmar
Pack Argentine Joker 6 2nd 3 Eileen Ditsler
Pack Lone Cowboy RTC 6 3rd 2 Susan Lewis
Pack GHLC Holy Smokes! 6 4th 1 Eileen Ditsler
Pack Tia’s Cassia Bear 6 5th 0 Sharon Weisenberger
Pack PPO Starr Sapphire 6 6th 0 Patrick Oxenham
Novice Pack Lincoln 19 1st 0 Barbara Carlson
Novice Pack SRRCA Rico 19 2nd 6 Nancy Varga
Novice Pack Argentine Exiquio 19 3rd 5 Nancy Varga
Novice Pack Boomdocks Stormie Day in May 19 4th 0 Lauren Pyle
Novice Pack Argentine Jinx 19 5th 3 Eileen Ditsler
Novice Pack Skansen’s Pumpkin Pie 19 6th 0 Eileen Ditsler
Novice Pack 4R Uncensored 19 7th 1 Melissa Labendeira
Novice Pack Boomdock’s Christophers Cappy 19 8th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Novice Pack Bugsey Malone 19 9th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Master Pack Argentine Sugabo 1 1st 1 Eileen Ditsler
PR GHLC Holy Smokes! 6 1st 4 Eileen Ditsler
PR Tia’s Cassia Bear 6 2nd 3 Sharon Weisenberger
PR PPO Starr Sapphire 6 3rd 0 Patrick Oxenham
PR Redwood’s Hillary Clinton 6 4th 1 Doug Bearmar
PR Lone Cowboy RTC 6 5th 0 Susan Lewis
PR Argentine Joker 6 6th 0 Eileen Ditsler
Novice PR SRRCA Rico 20 1st 7 Nancy Varga
Novice PR Argentine Xavier 20 2nd 6 Eileen Ditsler
Novice PR Argentine Exiquio 20 3rd 5 Nancy Varga
Novice PR Boomdock’s Christophers Cappy 20 4th 4 Kathrine Virgo
Novice PR El Encanto 20 5th 3 Leeanne Perezcano
Novice PR Boomdocks Stormie Day in May 20 6th 0 Lauren Pyle
Novice PR HNOR Domingo’s Zorro 20 7th 1 Nancy Varga
Novice PR Skansen’s Volley 20 8th 0 Cindy Nelson
Novice PR Hi Trl Lady Lydia 20 9th 0 Doug Bearmar
Master PR Argentine Sugabo 1 1st 1 Eileen Ditsler
Adult Showmanship Patti Oxenham 12 1st 0 Patrick Oxenham
Adult Showmanship Kayla Rogers 12 2nd 5 Melissa Labendeira
Adult Showmanship Sharon Weinsenberger 12 3rd 4 Sharon Weisenberger
Adult Showmanship Pedro Carreno 12 4th 0 Pedro Alberto Carreno
Adult Showmanship Doug Bearmar 12 5th 2 Doug Bearmar
Adult Showmanship Cindy Nelson 12 6th 0 Cindy Nelson
Adult Showmanship Kaitlyn Virgo 12 7th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Adult Showmanship Kathrine Virgo 12 8th 0 Kathrine Virgo
Adult Showmanship The Falcon REM 12 8th 0 Ronald McGill
Halter Suri Juvenile Male SRRCA Issac 1 1st 0 Nancy Varga ShowReserve
Halter Suri Adult Male WOL Chiri Toasted Head 1 1st 2 Tracey Wallace ShowGrand

 

Permanent link to this article: http://llamasofsocal.org/WordPress/2018-riverside-county-fair/